Search in:

Geeta Chanting Competition 2017 Results

Bhagavad Gita Chanting Competetion

Kids:

Group First Name Last name Grade Award Center
0 Mayukh Pothukoochi PreK 1st Place C1
0 Rajeev Ravindra KG 2nd Place C1
0 SreeVibhav Gundu KG 3rd Place C1
0 Vaibhav Arvind PreK Participation Medal C1
0 Sai Pragna Raketla PreK/KG Participation Medal C2
0 Nandita Arun PreK/KG Participation Medal F1
0 Ashvath Vetrichelvam PreK/KG Participation Medal F1
0 Saanvi Khopade KG Participation Medal S4
1 Pranav Chinni 1 1st Place C1
1 Manasa Mulukutla 1 1st Place C1
1 Tanmayee Neelakantam 1 2nd Place S2
1 Sriamsh Chavali 1 3rd Place C1
1 Arnav Mantena 1 3rd Place C1
1 Nidhi Vijayaraghavan 1 3rd Place F2
1 Shrivardhan Ramireddy 1 Participation Medal C1
2 Sivaank Pothukoochi 2 1st Place C1
2 Sruthi Venkataraman 2 1st Place S1
2 Suhrith Nallapati 2 2nd Place C1
2 Akash Dahal 2 3rd Place BOP
2 Ashvin Hari 2 3rd Place F1
2 Avyuckth Hrishikesh 2 3rd Place F1
2 Angila Dahal 2 Honorable Mention BOP
2 Mayon Mageswaran 2 Participation Medal C1
2 Sumedh Mulukutla 2 Participation Medal C1
2 Shivani Rathankumar 2 Participation Medal C1
2 Skanda Sunil 2 Participation Medal C1
2 Nivedya Vaiccath 2 Participation Medal C1
2 Avani Vankireddy 2 Participation Medal C1
2 Amogh Vinaykumar 2 Participation Medal C1
2 Bhakthi Shree Narayan 2 Participation Medal C2
2 Janani Palavala 2 Participation Medal C2
2 NEHA RANGINENI 2 Participation Medal C2
2 Geethika Gavara 2 Participation Medal S4
3 Sristi Ulloor 3 1st Place C1
3 Kavya Karthik 3 2nd Place C1
3 Ayush Javvadi 3 2nd Place NON CM
3 Renuka Khopade 3 3rd Place S4
3 Harini Venkatesh 3 3rd Place S4
3 Kedar Vernekar 3 3rd Place S4
3 Arnav Amuda 3 Participation Medal C1
3 Ananya Dharmavaram 3 Participation Medal C1
3 Gayathri Gudavalli 3 Participation Medal C1
3 ANEESH KAPALAVAYI 3 Participation Medal C1
3 Tanisha Makam 3 Participation Medal C1
3 Varun Murthy 3 Participation Medal C1
3 ANKIT ARUN 3 Participation Medal C2
3 Sai Pranav RAKETLA 3 Participation Medal C2
3 Padma Allamsetty 3 Participation Medal F2
3 Naren Bellary 3 Participation Medal S1
3 Sashwath Ravishankar 3 Participation Medal S1
4 Vibha Arvind 4 1st Place C1
4 Nrithya Mahesh 4 2nd Place C1
4 Stuthi Sunil 4 2nd Place C1
4 Harish Venkataraman 4 2nd Place S1
4 Saanvi Mantena 4 3rd Place C1
4 Sarayu Chavali 4 Participation Medal C1
4 Eesha Gottimukkala 4 Participation Medal C1
4 Amey Kashyap 4 Participation Medal C1
4 Aditya Kotha 4 Participation Medal C1
4 Avni Lulla 4 Participation Medal C1
4 Sahana Sarath 4 Participation Medal C1
4 Anjani Venkataramaiah 4 Participation Medal C1
4 Sarayu Ram 4 Participation Medal C2
4 Sri Sai Akshita Vetrichelvam 4 Participation Medal F1
4 Aditi Nukala 4 Participation Medal S3
4 Lakshmi Vemula 4 Participation Medal S4
5 Ashwin Sathaye 5 1st Place C1
5 Abhirami Kaushika 5 2nd Place C1
5 Ashritha Makireddy 5 2nd Place C1
5 Sarayu Bellary 5 2nd Place S1
5 Kedar Bulusu 5 3rd Place C1
5 Adithi Hari 5 3rd Place F1
5 Rishub Madhav 5 3rd Place S1
5 Kaavya Chandrakantan 5 Participation Medal C1
5 SreeAnilaj Gundu 5 Participation Medal C1
5 Mihir Kabbur 5 Participation Medal C1
5 Apoorva Rao 5 Participation Medal C1
5 Mahati Kannedari 5 Participation Medal C2
5 Sriya Eswar 5 Participation Medal F1
6 Sreehitha Chadave 6 1st Place C1
6 Sri Manasvi Suri 6 1st Place C1
6 Khushi Melkote 6 2nd Place C1
6 Nandhini Parthipan 6 2nd Place C1
6 Anish Chinni 6 3rd Place C1
6 Ankit Dahal 6 Honorable Mention BOP
6 Maalini Chandrashekhar 6 Participation Medal C1
6 Anagha Dharmavaram 6 Participation Medal C1
6 Neha Gottimukkala 6 Participation Medal C1
6 Samarth Kabbur 6 Participation Medal C1
6 ANWITA KAPALAVAYI 6 Participation Medal C1
6 Karthikeyan Parthipan 6 Participation Medal C1
6 Adithi Rallapalli 6 Participation Medal S1
6 Athul Mohanram 6 Participation Medal S2
6 Karthik nemana 6 Participation Medal S3
7 nidhi kotha 8 1st Place C1
7 Humsini Revuru 8 1st Place C1
7 PRANAVI KANDERI 8 2nd Place C1
7 Shravya Mahesh 9 2nd Place C1
7 Divya Ravindra 8 2nd Place C1
7 Sansdhitha Anand 7 3rd Place C1
7 Kavya Panchakarla 7 3rd Place C1
7 Arnav Kashyap 8 3rd Place S1
7 Ranjita Roka 8 Honorable Mention BOP
7 Karthik Chandrakantan 8 Participation Medal C1
7 Sai-Mathangi Kaushika 8 Participation Medal C1
7 Ankit Lulla 8 Participation Medal C1
7 Medha Mageswaran 8 Participation Medal C1
7 anirudh vadduri 8 Participation Medal C1
7 Ananya Venkataramaiah 8 Participation Medal C1
7 Sahithi Alla 7 Participation Medal F1
7 Neelesh Iyer 7 Participation Medal S2
7 Gauri Nukala 9 Participation Medal S3
8 Deepa Ravindra 11 1st Place C1
8 subha cherukupalli 10 2nd Place C1
8 abhishek sridhar 12 3rd Place S2
8 Kumari Kuikel 10 Honorable Mention BOP
8 Sunita Pradhan 10 Honorable Mention BOP
8 Myron Mageswaran 11 Participation Medal C1
8 Nithin Panchakarla 12 Participation Medal C1
8 sidharth vadduri 12 Participation Medal C1
8 varsha appaji 12 Participation Medal S2
8 sindhu nemana 10 Participation Medal S3
8 srikanth nemana 10 Participation Medal S3

 

Adults:

Group First Name Last name Award Center
9 Hema Vaidyanathan 1st Place C1
9 Vani Venkatachalam 1st Place C1
9 Prachiti Dhamankar 1st Place S5
9 Shyam Pothukoochi 2nd Place C1
9 Mohanram rangarajan 2nd Place S2
9 Vijaya Sreenath 3rd Place C2
9 murali kittappa murali 3rd Place S1
9 Srilakshmi Chavali Participation Medal C1
9 Jaya Ganapathy Participation Medal C1
9 Aparna Kailas Participation Medal C1
9 Archana Naganna Participation Medal C1
9 Karthik Rajasekaran Participation Medal C1
9 Arvind Ramamurthy Participation Medal C1
9 Raghavendra Gandhi Participation Medal C2
9 Geethanjali K Participation Medal C2
9 Lakshmi Karanam Participation Medal C2
9 Laxminarayana Rama Participation Medal C2
9 Venkat Coimbatore Participation Medal S1
9 Haripriya Reddy Participation Medal S1
9 Syama Srinivasan Participation Medal S1
9 Govind Vadvadgi Participation Medal S1
9 Latha Maram Participation Medal S2
9 Pratibha Gayake Participation Medal S3
9 kamesh nemana nemana Participation Medal S3
9 prasanthi nemana Participation Medal S3
9 ramanathan and shubha srivatsa Participation Medal S3
9 Annapurna Veeramachaneni Participation Medal S3
9 Lakshmi Venkatesan Participation Medal S6
9 Kathyayini Kattamanchi Participation Medal