Search in:

Gita Chanting Competition — Results

Bhagavad Gita Chanting Competetion

Adults:

Result Attendee Full Name
 1st Place Bhavani Vemula

Mohanram Rangarajan

Vani Venkatachalam

Vijaya Sreenath

 2nd Place  Hema Vaidyanathan

Praveen Dwarakanath

 3rd Place  Harini ChinniKarthik Rajasekaran

Vimal Bilwesh Jani

 Honorable Mention  Mon Maya Adhikari
 Participant  Amit DarnuleAnnapurna Veeramachaneni

Aparna Kailas

Archana K Naganna

Arvind Ramamurthy

Geethanjali K

Govind Vadvadgi

Haripriya Reddy

Harita Deshpande

Harsha Kalva

Kameswararao Nemana

Kathyayini Kattamanchi

Kiran Hanumanula

Latha Maram

Malathi Vellanki

Manju Venugopal

Prasanthi Nemana

Pushkala Venkataraman

Ramakrishna S Mulukutla

Rashmi Shamarayar

Resha Poi

Satish Kumar Daliparthy

Shubha Srivatsa

Shyam Pothukoochi

Silpa Gogula

Srilakshmi Pothukoochi

Sudhir Deshpande

Utkarsh Kaniyar

Vallinayagi Murali

Vani Kotha

Venugopal Adooparambil

 

Children: 

Balavihar Class Grade Result Attendee Full Name
Kindergarten 1st Place Mayukh Pothukoochi
2nd Place Vaibhav S Arvind
3rd Place Swarit Amuda
Hon Mention Kasturi Pradhan
Participant Aishwarya Rathankumar

Bhavana Sathish

Ishaan Darnule

Samhita S Deshpande

Vishwam Arvind

1st Grade 1st Place Ananya Raghunathan
2nd Place Rajeev Ravindra
3rd Place Shrinandan Mujamadar
Participant Anirudh Edulakanti

Arush Sunil

Ashvath S Vetrichelvam

Saanvi V Khopade

Sreevibhav Gundu

Swapnil Sathaye

2nd Grade 1st Place Ghayathiri Anandaraman

Nidhi Vijayaraghavan

2nd Place Manasa L Mulukutla

Pranav Chinni

Shravan Balaji

3rd Place Aruna Gopalan

Kailash S Ramakrishnan

Shaarda Krishna

Swaroop Nagendra

Participant Aanya Kalakonda

Anshul Sharma

Arnav Mantena

Omritvi Sucindran

Paanini Veerubhotla

Pavana Kanderi

Shrivardhan Ramireddy

Vyas Vishnukumar

3rd Grade 1st Place Sivaank Pothukoochi
2nd Place Sruthi Venkataraman
3rd Place Dhrthi Bulusu

Sumedh P Mulukutla

Hon Mention Akash Dahal

Rudraj Subba

Participant Akhilesh Rao

Amogh Vinaykumar

Ashvin Hari

Avani Vankireddy

Avyuckth Hrishikesh

Bhakthi Shree Narayan

Janani Palavala

Jay Ravin Vernekar

Neha S Rangineni

Nivedya Vaiccath

Paravathi Karadiyil

Pranav Bharadwaj

Praneel M Veerabathina

Rushil Damuluri

Saathvik Dasari

Sanjith P Thota

Shivani Rathankumar

Suhrith Sai Nallapati

4th Grade 1st Place Kavya Karthik

Renuka V Khopade

2nd Place Sreedhanvi Chadave

Sristi Ulloor

3rd Place Aneesh S Raghunathan

Harini Venkatesh

Kedar Vernekar

Hon Mention Riya Bhattarai

Sauna Bhandari

Swita Pradhan

Participant Aadi Sharma

Aneesh Kapalavayi

Arnav Amuda

Bhavin K Rangineni

Gayathri Gudavalli

Hamsini Nutulapati

Hemaangh Mankal

Naren A Bellary

Pranavi C Kothapalli

Sai Pranav Raketla

Sashwath Ravishankar

Shoumik R Vellanki

Shritha Kamana

Smaran S Deshpande

Tanisha Makam

5th Grade 1st Place Vibha S Arvind
2nd Place Sidharth V Darapuram
3rd Place Lakshmi Vemula

Sarayu Ram

Shravan Venkatasubramanian

Participant Aditya Kotha

Ananya Chakravarthi

Arjun Poi

Harish Venkataraman

Keshav Darnule

Nrithya Mahesh

Om Ravin Vernekar

Pavan Gade

Rohan K Thota

Saanvi Mantena

Sahana Sarath

Sneha Sathish

Sri Sai Akshita Vetrichelvam

Suhas Aravinda

6th Grade 1st Place Ananya Nair

Roma Bilwesh Jani

Shreya Balaji

2nd Place Ashwin Sathaye

Sushruth Kaniyar

3rd Place Adithi Hari

Shravya Kaniyar

Participant Abhirami S Kaushika

Ashritha Makireddy

Devashri Venugopal

Kaavya Chandrakantan

Kartheek V Daliparthy

Kedar Bulusu

Maanya Mahesh

Mahati Kannedari

Mahati Sudhagar

Mihir P Kabbur

Nikhita Damuluri

Sanjana Kumar

Sarayu A Bellary

Sreeanilaj Gundu

Srianshu Mankal

Sriya Eswar

7th Grade

 

 

 

 

1st Place Sri Manasvi Suri
2nd Place Karthik Nemana

Sreehitha Chadave

3rd Place Anish Chinni

Karthikeyan Parthipan

Nandhini Parthipan

Hon Mention Ankit Dahal

Iksha Subba

Participant Ananya Pratiksha

Anwita Kapalavayi

Athul Mohanram

Khushi Melkote

Rithvik gogula

Samarth P Kabbur

Sneha Maram

Sreeram V Daliparthy

Vandhitha Vegasna

8th Grade 1st Place Sansdhitha Anand
2nd Place Kaushik S Ramakrishnan
3rd Place Kavya Panchakarla
Participant Devika Sunil

Neelesh Iyer

Poorvaja Venkateswaran

9th Grade 1st Place Arnav Kashyap

Avani Kashyap

2nd Place Karthik Chandrakanthan
3rd Place Nidhi Kotha
Participant Anirudh Vadduri

Divya Ravindra

Humsini Revuru

Pranavi Kanderi

Sai-Mathangi R Kaushika

Group 10

 

 

 

 

1st Place Deepa Ravindra
2nd Place Shravya Mahesh
3rd Place Devodyana Venugopal
Hon Mention Kumari Kuikel
Participant Sindhu Nemana

Srikanth Nemana