Search in:

Gita Chanting Competition Results

Awesome job. Thank all the judges, teachers, parents, organisers and participants on my behalf.

Hari om
Swami Sarveshananda

——————————————————–

Hari Om,

Congratulations to one and all !!!

I commend all the participants, parents, judges, volunteers and coordinators.  It is wonderful and satisfying to see the growth.
May God bless all of you and may you all continue to do such rewarding service to the community.

Thank you,
Asha Ghate

 

CMDFW Geeta Chanting Competition-2014(K-12) Results
KG
Sristi Ulloor 1
Kavya Karthik 2
Sreedhanvi Chadave 3
Anish Viswamitra 3
Sameera Narayan Honorable Mention
Ira Shankar Honorable Mention
Grade-1
Stuthi Sunil 1
Vibha Arvind 2
Devika Ramakrishnan 2
Nrithya Mahesh 3
Pragnya Kaginele Honorable Mention
Ashna Korlepara Honorable Mention
Aditya Kotha Honorable Mention
Sisira Menakuru Honorable Mention
Sahana Sarath Honorable Mention
Revathi Shankar Honorable Mention
Grade-2
Shravya Kaniyar 1
Sushruth Kaniyar 2
Rishub Madhav 3
Sanjana Kumar Honorable Mention
Akhilesh Mishra Honorable Mention
Grade-3
Sreehitha Chadave 1
Bharat Krishnamurthy 2
Nandhini Parthipan 2
Sri Suri 2
Sreeram Daliparthy 3
Khushi Melkote 3
Athul Mohanram Honorable Mention
Karthikeyan Parthipan Honorable Mention
Tarunkrishna Ramji Honorable Mention
Vandhitha Vegasna Honorable Mention
Grade-4
Sansdhitha Anand 1
Kavya Panchakarla 1
Rudransh Rajaram 1
Rishita Gavara 2
Gauri Guruprasad 2
Aditi Krishnan 3
Anushka Kumar 3
Nitin Chikkodi Honorable Mention
Sahana Kaushik Honorable Mention
Krishna Madhav Honorable Mention
Grade-5
Nidhi Kotha 1
Humsini Revuru 1
Karthik Chandrakantan 2
Divya Ravindra 2
Sanjay Chandramouli 3
Pranavi Kanderi 3
Aravind Chandramouli Honorable Mention
Sai-Mathangi Kaushika Honorable Mention
Grade-6
Sumadhwa Guruprasad 1
Shravya Mahesh 2
Tharani Muthukumar 3
Meena Vontivillu 3
Smrithi Upadhyayula 3
Neeraj Chandrashekhar Honorable Mention
Grades-7&8
Srinidhi Kaushik 1
Deepa Ravindra 2
Shivani Revuru 3
Grades- 9-12
Avani Bellary 1
Nithin Panchakarla 1
Soundarya Daliparthy 2
Sneha Venkatesh 2
Amaey Bellary 3
Utkarsh Kaniyar 3
Netra Anand Honorable Mention
Shachi Hegde Honorable Mention
Rohan Panaparambil Honorable Mention
Sidharth Vadduri Honorable Mention


Adults Results

Latha Maram 1
Manju Menon 1
Kalpana Raman 1
Mohanram Rangarajan 2
Rajesh Venkateswaran 2
Neelima Chikkodi 3
Hema Vaidyanathan 3